Sports - New List Click here to download

S.No.

Name

Game

Achievement 

1

1
Harmanpreet Kaur

Cricket

Captain Indian Women Cricket Team in 2013

2

2
Rekha

Cycling

Two times Asain Championship Participation, Six times AIIU Gold Medal, Two times Gold & One Bronze Senior National , ( Best Cyclist Award) 2013- 14

3

3
Sultan

Kabaddi

Won Gold Medal in 4th Pearls World kabaddi cup

4

4
Manpreet Kaur

Kabaddi

Won Gold Medal in 4th Pearls World kabaddi cup

5

5
Parveena

Archery

Gold Medal in Asian Grand Prix Thailand

6

Jugpreet Singh

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

7

Gurinderjit Singh

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

8

Sunny

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

9

RajvirShrama

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

10

Gurwinder Singh

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

11

Balkar Singh

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

12

Rajveer Kaur

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

13

K.M.Arti

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

14

Kiranpreet Kaur

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

15

Kamaljit Kaur

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

16

Harpreetkaur

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

17

Preeti

Archery

Silver Medal in Senior National

18

Komal Sharma

Archery

Silver Medal in Senior National

19

Mandeep Kaur

Archery

Silver Medal in Senior National

20

Harwinder Singh

Tug-of-War

Gold Medal in Senior National

21

Sunita Rani

Cycling

2 Gold Medals in AIIU

22

Harpinder Kaur

Handball

Gold Medal in AIIU

23

Preeti

Archery

Gold Medal in AIIU

24

Pawan

Archery

Gold Medal in AIIU

25

Komal Sharma

Archery

Gold Medal in AIIU

26

Ravinder Kaur

Rowing

Gold Medal in AIIU

27

Gurpreet Kaur

Rowing

Gold Medal in AIIU

28

Malkit Singh

Kayaking

2 Silver Medals in AIIU

29

Praveen Kaur

Baseball

Silver Medal in AIIU

30

Gurwinder Singh

Rowing

Bronze Medal in AIIU

31

Gurjeet Singh

Rowing

Bronze Medal in AIIU

32

Tajinder Kaur

Football

Participation in AIIU

33

SumanPunia

Football

Participation in AIIU

34

Manpreet Kaur

Football

Participation in AIIU

35

Rajveer Kaur

Football

Participation in AIIU

36

Sushma Rani

Football

Participation in AIIU

37

Parveena

Archery

Participation in AIIU

38

Paryanka

Archery

Participation in AIIU

39

Mandeep Kaur

Archery

Participation in AIIU

40

Bala Devi

Archery

Participation in AIIU

41

Deepak Kumar

Archery

Participation in AIIU

42

Mohd. Imran

Kho-Kho

Participation in AIIU

43

Harpreet Singh

Kho kho

Participation in AIIU

44

Jasmir Singh

Kho kho

Participation in AIIU

45

Jeevanjot

Kho kho

Participation in AIIU

46

Lakhwindersingh

Football

Participation in AIIU

47

Harkiratsingh

Football

Participation in AIIU

48

Vishal kaswan

Football

Participation in AIIU

49

Prabhjotsingh

Football

Participation in AIIU

50

Shehzad khan

Football

Participation in AIIU

51

Satwindersingh

Football

Participation in AIIU

52

Sarabjeetsingh

Football

Participation in AIIU

53

Sajandeepsingh

Football

Participation in AIIU

54

KM Arti

Wrestling

Participation in AIIU

55

Pardeep Kaur

Wrestling

Participation in AIIU

56

Satgur Singh

Kabaddi

Participation in AIIU

57

Manpreet Singh

Yachting

Participation in AIIU

 

INTER COLLEGE OVER  ALL  CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS 2013-14

Sr. No

Team

Player’s Name

1

CRICKET (WOMEN)

Simarjeet Kaur, Sarbjeet Kaur, Harmanpreet Kaur, Gagandeep Kaur, Harminder Kaur, Guddi Devi, Praveen Khan, Kuldeep Kaur, Mandeep Kaur, Kuldeep Kaur, Parminder Kaur, Karmjeet Kaur, Shalu Gupta, Simarjeet Kaur, Mandeep Kaur, Rajwinder Kaur

2

Football (WOMEN)

Tajinder Kaur, SumanPunia, Manpreet Kaur, Rajveer Kaur, Sushma Rani, Kuldeep Kaur, Sarbjeet Kaur, Jaspal Kaur, Guddi Devi, Gurpreet Kaur, KirandeepMastan, Neelam, Mandeep Kaur, Lovejeet Kaur, Mandeep Kaur
Swranjeetkaur, Sandeep Kaur, Kamalpreetkaur

3

Volleyball (women)

Baljinder kaur, Manpreet kaur, Harpreet Kaur, Nidhika, Seema, Amandeep Kaur, Satjinder Kaur, Daljeet Kaur, Gurpreet Kaur, Komalpreet, Kulveer Kaur, Gagandeep Kaur

4

Rowing (Women)

Palwinder Kaur, Sukveer Kaur, Ravinder Kaur, Gurpreet Kaur, Mandeep Kaur, Ramanpreet, Khyati

5

Road Cycling (Women)

Rekha Rani, Suneeta

 

INTER COLLEGE OVER ALL SECOND POSTION 2013-14

1

Kabaddi Punjab Style (Men)

Gurswak Singh, Satgur Singh, Bhupinder Singh, Jagveer Singh, Navpreet Singh, Sukhdeep Singh, Mandeep Singh, Harjinder Singh, Karmjit Singh, Sultan, Satnam Singh, Varinder Singh, Sarbjit Singh

2

Swimming (Women)

Sukhpreet Kaur, Pooja

3

Kho Kho (Women)

Sunita, Mandeep Kaur, Sonia, Sarbjeet Kaur, Simarjitkaur, Parminder Kaur, Mandeep Kaur, Dharminder Kaur, Anita, Jaswinder Kaur, Kirandeep Kaur, Sukhchan Kaur

4

Kabaddi (Women)

Harjeet Kaur, NishaRawita, MotiChandian, Manpreet Kaur, Sukhjeet Kaur, Baljinder Kaur, Nisha, Kiranpal Kaur, Kiranpreet Kaur, Satpal Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, Harmanpreet, Amandeep Kaur, Atinderpalkaur, Rajandeep Kaur, Amandeep Kaur, Inderpalkaur, Karamjit Kaur, Mandeep Kaur, Jatinder Kaur, Jalwant Kaur

5

Ball Badminton (Men)

Mandeep Singh, Gurdeep Singh, Bikar Singh, Sukhraj Singh, Faqir Chand, Varinder Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arashdeep, Hardeep Singh, Gursahib Singh, Mohd. Imran, Jaswinder Singh, Gurpreet Singh, Harmanpreet Singh, Harpreet Singh, Mandeep Singh, Jasmir Singh, Jeevanjot, Gourav Guria

6

Cycling Veldrome (Women)

Rekha Rani, Sunita Rani, Jaspreet Kaur

7

Football (Men)

Sarbjit Singh, Prabjot Singh, Satwinder Singh, Jobandeep Singh, Shezad khan¸ Lakwinder Singh, Sagandeep Singh, Moun Kumar, Vishal Kswan, Satveer Singh, HarkiratSingh, Narinder Singh, Jaspal Singh, Kulveer Singh, Gurpreet Singh, Rajiv Kumar, Prabjot Singh, Lakhveer Kaur, Bikramjit Singh, Navjot Singh

 

INTER COLLEGE OVER ALL THIRD POSTION 2013-14

1

Kayking & Canoeing (Men)

Manpreet Singh, Harwinder Singh, Malkit Singh, Biker Singh, Jaspal Singh, Gurkaranpreet, Pankaj Kumar, Amrinder Singh, Rahul Sharma, Hardeep Singh, Pushpinder Singh

2

Cross Country (Women)

Neelam, Harpreet Kaur, Surinderpal Kaur, Harpreet Kaur, Kuldeep Kaur, Swranjitkaur

3

Yachting (Men)

Manpreet Singh, Malkit Singh, Parbjot Singh, Bhulwinder Singh, Gurdarshan, Manpreet Singh, Rajinder Kumar

 

 

Individual Medals( Men & Women) 2013-14

Sr. No.

Name

Medal

Game / Event

1

Khyati

Bronze

Yachting

2

Rubladeep Kaur

Bronze

Yachting

3

Navneet Kaur

Bronze

Yachting

4

Sukhpreet Kaur

silver

Yachting

5

Mandeep Kaur

Silver

Boxing

6

Manpreet Singh

Silver

Boxing

7

Akashdeep

Bronze

Boxing

8

Sukhpreet Kaur

Gold

Boxing

9

Kiranjot Kaur

Bronze

Boxing

10

Harbans Singh

Bronze

Taekwnodo

11

Harwinder Singh

Bronze

Taekwnodo

12

Balker Singh

Silver

Taekwnodo

13

AbdualSattar

Silver

Taekwnodo

14

Imran Khan

Bronze

Taekwnodo

15

Avtar Singh

Bronze

Wrestling

16

K.M.Arti

Silver

Wrestling

17

Sukhveer Kaur

Bronze

Wrestling

18

Gurpreetsingh

Gold

Judo

19

Swarnjeetkaur

Bronze

Kayaking

20

Harpreetkaur

Bronze

Taekwnodo

21

Mandeepkaur

Bronze

Steeple chase3000mt

22

Neelam

Bronze

200mt

23

Swaranjeetkaur

Bronze

Discuss throw

24

Harpreetkaur

Bronze

4x400mtrelay

 

25

Pritpalkaur

Bronze

4x400mt relay

26

Angrejsingh

Bronze

110mt hurdle

27

Sukhdeepkaur

Bronze

Triple jump

 

Session 2011-12

S.No.

Name

Game

Achievement 

1

Parveena

Archery

Participated in World Cup2012 held at China

2

Sandeep Kaur

Cycling

Gold Medal in AIIU

3

Mamta Kumari

Cycling

Gold Medal in AIIU

4

Gursant Kaur

Cycling

Gold Medal in AIIU

5

Neha Dhawan

Wt. Lifting

Gold Medal in AIIU

6

Kamaljeet Kaur

Yatching

Gold Medal in AIIU

7

Pardeep Kaur

Yatching

Gold Medal in AIIU

8

Manpreet Kaur

Volleyball

Silver Medal in AIIU

9

Karmpal Kaur

Volleyball

Silver Medal in AIIU

10

Baljinder Kaur

Volleyball

Silver Medal in AIIU

11

Jasvir Kaur

Rowing

Bronze Medal in AIIU

12

Palwinder Kaur

Rowing

Bronze Medal in AIIU

13

Bikker Singh

Rowing

Bronze Medal in AIIU

14

Baljinder Singh

Athletics

Bronze Medal in AIIU

15

Ramandeep Kaur

Kho-2

Bronze Medal in AIIU

16

Simrat Kaur

Kho-2

Bronze Medal in AIIU

17

Shinder Kaur

Kho-2

Bronze Medal in AIIU

18

Amandeep Kaur

Kho-2

Bronze Medal in AIIU

19

Dharminder Kaur

Kho-2

Bronze Medal in AIIU

20

Sukhdeep Kaur

Kho-2

Bronze Medal in AIIU

21

Sandeep Kaur

Kho-2

Bronze Medal in AIIU

22

Gagandeep Kaur

Kho-2

Bronze Medal in AIIU

23

Amneet Kaur

Kho-2

Bronze Medal in AIIU

24

Narinder Kaur

Tug of War

International Gold

25

Harpreet Kaur

Tug of War

International Gold

26

Rajveer Kaur

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

27

Sandeep Kaur

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

28

Neha Rani

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

29

Supinder Pal Kaur

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

30

Atinder Pal Kaur

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

31

Navneet Kaur

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

32

Amandeep Kaur

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

33

Harvinder Singh

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

34

Amandeep Singh

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

35

Jaswant Singh

Tug of War

Silver Medal in Senior National

36

Jaswinder Kaur

Karate

Bronze Medal in Senior National

37

Raspinder Kaur

Yoga

Participation in Senior National

38

Kuljeet Singh

Handball

Participated in North Zone

39

Shivdeep Singh

Handball

Participated in North Zone

40

Jaskarn Singh

Handball

Participated in North Zone

41

Harpinder Kaur

Handball

Participated in North Zone

42

Jagveer Singh

Kabaddi

Participated in North Zone

43

Satgur Singh

Kabaddi

Participated in North Zone

44

Janta Singh

Kabaddi

Participated in North Zone

45

Gurpreet Singh

Kabaddi

Participated in North Zone

46

Jiwanjot Singh

Kho-2

Participated in North Zone

47

Gurjog Singh

Baseball

Participated in North Zone

48

Tejinder Kaur

Football

Participated in North Zone

49

Mandeep Kaur

Football

Participated in North Zone

50

Manpreet Kaur

Baseball

Participated in North Zone