Academic Achievements

 

Academic Achievements: 2015-16


Sr. No.

Name

Class

Roll No.

Percentage

Rank

Session

1.

Kulveer Kaur

B.P.E.

3416

77.21%

1st

2015-16

2.

Gurmeet Singh

B.P.E.

3485

77.08%

2nd

2015-16

3.

Sandeep Sharma

B.P.E.

3457

76.71%

3rd

2015-16

4.

Komalpreet Kaur

B.P.E.

3409

75.56%

4th

2015-16

5.

Arshpreet Kaur

D.P.Ed

3701

82.68%

1st

2015-16

6.

Harpinder Kaur

M.P.Ed

4723

92.80%

4th

2015-16

 

Merit List of the University Topper
Session 2013-14


S.No

Name

Class

 University Position

1

Sarbjeet Kaur

B.P.Ed

3rd

2

Harpinder Kaur

B.P.Ed

3rd

3

Kuldeep Singh

B.P.Ed

4th

 

4

Mandeep Singh

B.P.E Final

1st

5

Jaspal Kaur

B.P.E Final

2nd

6

Nikhil Kumar

B.P.E Final

4th

7

Rajwinder Kaur

B.P.E Final

5th

 

8

Gurpreet Kaur

D.P.Ed-2nd

1st

9

Gurpreet Singh

D.P.Ed-2nd

2nd

10

Satnam Singh

D.P.Ed-2nd

3rd

11

Pawanpreet Kaur

D.P.Ed-2nd

4th

12

Sukhwinder Singh

D.P.Ed-2nd

5th

 

Merit List of the University Topper
Session 2012-13


S.No

Name

Class

  University Position

1

Manpreet Kaur

B.P.Ed

1st

2

Amrik Singh

B.P.Ed

2nd

3

Gursant Kaur

B.P.Ed

3rd

4

Kuljit Singh

B.P.Ed

4th

5

Parveena

B.P.Ed

5th

 

6

Chinder Kaur

D.P.Ed-II

1st

7

Amneet Kaur

D.P.Ed-II

2nd

8

Sandeep Kaur

D.P.Ed-II

3rd

9

Gagandeep Kaur

D.P.Ed-II

4th

10

Jasvir Kaur

D.P.Ed-II

5th

 

Merit List of the University Topper
Session 2011-12


S.No.

Name

Class

University Position

1

Tejinder Singh

B.P.E-III

2nd

2

Bhai Singh

B.P.E-III

2nd

3

Harvinder Kaur

C.P.Ed-II

2nd

4

Jaskarn Singh

C.P.Ed-II

3rd

5

Simarjeet Kaur

C.P.Ed-II

4th

6

Lakhveer Singh

C.P.Ed-II

4th

7

Sukhchain Singh

C.P.Ed-II

5th

8

Amneet Kaur

D.P.Ed-I

1st

9

Satnam Singh

D.P.Ed-I

2nd

10

Shinder Kaur

D.P.Ed-I

3rd

11

Sandeep Kaur

D.P.Ed-I

4th

12

Gagandeep Kaur

D.P.Ed-I

5th

13

Ramandeep Kaur

B.P.E-I

3rd

14

Nikhil Kumar

B.P.E-I

4th

 

Merit List of the University Topper

2010-11

S.No

Class

Name

University Position

 1

D.P.Ed-II

Harvinder Kaur

2nd

 2

D.P.Ed-II

Jaskaran Singh

3rd

 3

D.P.Ed-II

Simarjit  Kaur

4th

 4

D.P.Ed-II

Lakhveer Singh

4th

 5

D.P.Ed-II

Sukhchain Singh

5th

 6

B.P.Ed- 1 Year

Tijander Singh

2nd

 7

B.P.Ed- 1 Year

Bhai Singh

2nd

AKAL COLLEGE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION MASTUANA SAHIB
SESSION 2014-15
Class Toper & MERIT LIST OF UNIVERSITY TOPPERS


Positions

Class

Uni. Roll No

Name

Marks Obtained

Max. Marks

Percentage

1st

MPEd-II

3303

Sarbhjeet kaur

1161

1500

77.40%

2nd

MPEd-II

3308

Manpreet Kaur

1138

1500

75.87%

3rd

MPEd-II

3306

Sarbhjeet Kaur

1118

1500

74.53%

2nd

BPEd            (One year)

7603

Amritpal Kaur

1027

1300

79%

3rd

BPEd           (One year)

7715

Jasvir Singh

1026

1300

78.92%

3rd

BPE-III

1978

Parshant Kaushal

956

1275

74.98%

3rd

DPEd-II

2906

Kuldeep Singh

1235

1550

79.67%

1st

P.G.Dip in Yoga

11143

Guddi Devi

984

1400

70.28%

2nd

P.G.Dip in Yoga

11147

Jaspal Kaur

983

1400

70.21%

3rd

P.G.Dip in Yoga

11165

Yadwinder Singh

947

1400

67.64%

1st

Yoga Three Month

11173

Sonia Kaur

192

300

64%

2nd

Yoga Three Month

11171

Satveer Kaur

184

300

61.7%

3rd

Yoga Three Month

111201

Sonu Kumar

173

300

57.66%

 

Positions

Class

Uni. Roll No

Name

Marks Obtained

Max. Marks

Percentage

1st

DPEd-II

2910

Satveer

1324

1550

85.41%

2nd

DPEd-II

2940

Harpreet Singh

1256

1550

81.03%

2nd

BPE-III

1914

Mandeep kaur

2295

2975

77.14%

3rd

BPE-III

1987

Kulwinder Singh

2275

2975

76.47%

4th

BPEd

7613

Poonam Rani

1068

1300

81.69%